CONGRATULATES

CONGRATULATES

january 2019

FEBRUARY 19

MARCH 19

APRIL 19

MAY 19

 

 

 

AUG-18

CONGRATULATES

ALL INDIA EASSY WRITING EVENT 2017

ORG. BY: SHRI RAM CHANDRA MISSION (SRCM) & UNITED NATIONS INFORMATION CENTER FOR INDIA &         BHUTAN (UNIC)

                STUDENT NAME:            ANEWSHA DAS

STUDENT  NAME:          RATRAYEE BHOWMICK

participated in the competitions organised by BANGIO BHUGOL MANCHA BHUJIGGASA 2018.under the guidance of the teacher Mrs. Paramita Chowdhury.

                                                                                           

 

               DISTRICT INTER SCHOOL BADMINTON

                COMPETITION-2018         

D.C.S.G.S

     JALPAIGURI

                                      NAME:  SWANPADEEP CHOWDHURY

               CLASS:  VIII               

     CHAMPION      

     

19th National Cities Team Chess Championship -20

       Org by:- Darjeeling District Chess Association Siliguri

         Name: Aditya Dutta

                                    Team: West Bengal

             Position: 7th

 

 

JULY-18

        CONGRATULATES

         

  NAME: BHUMIKA CHAKRABORTY

    SOF NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD

    CONGRATULATIONS

                                                                          

                                                         NAME:NAVONIL ROY CHOWDHURY

                                                                TARUN NATYO SANGSTHA

                                                          SUBJECT: NAJRULGITI    GROUP-C

                                                                            POSITION-1ST

 

CONGRATULATIONS

                                                                 

 

 

                                                Observing 125th Birth Anniversary of Indian Scientist

                                                                   MEGHNAD SAHA

                                       Group: Junior                         competition: science model

                                                Student name:    Madhusmita Roy

                                                              Position:      1st

                                              Student name:    Tiyasha Das Choudhury

                                                          Position:     1st

                                                    Student name:    Adhiti Das

                                                           Position:     1st

 

                                                                           CONGRATULATIONS

Karuna Kanto Ghosh Memorial

        Open Chess Tournament-2018

                 In association with-

Darjeeling District Chess Association-Siliguri

          Student name: Shiny Ghosh

Positions -5th                   Group-under 11

 

                                                                              CONGRATULATIONS

 

 

GROUP  – A (CLASS KG I )

RECITATION COMPETITION

1st :   SOUMI MAJUMDER

2nd:    MANGALDEEP DEY

2nd:   BEDANTA GANGULI

 3rd:   RITESH PASWAN

3rd:     ABHIRUSHA PAUL

                                                                              CONGRATULATIONS

 

GROUP – B(CLASS KG II & PREP)

                                                                         RECITATION COMPITION

                                                                                    1st:ARIJIT PAUL

                                                                             2nd:  PARNASHREE BARMAN

                                                                                2nd: RIDDHIMAN SAR                                   

                                                                                 2nd: SARTHAK ROY

                                                                                3nd: AMBIKA MOULIK

                                                                                3nd: SUPRAVA SAHA

                                                                                 CONGRATULATIONS

 

GROUP –C (CLASS I & II)

RECITATION COMPETITION

1st: SARTHAK KARMAKAR

2nd: SWARNAVA GOSWAMI

3rd: ADITYA CHAKRABORTY

 

                                                                          CONGRATULATIONS

 

GROUP –D (CLASS III & IV)

RECITATION COMPETITION

        1st: RUPMOULI SIKDAR

                         2nd: DIPTARKA CHAKRABORTY

                      2nd: ANINDITA CHAKRABORTY

                                                                                3nd: NIRZA DEY

 

 

JUNE-18

CONGRATULATES

3RD WEST BENGAL U-9/11 YEARS AGE GROUP (BOYS & GIRLS)

                        STATE BADMINTION CHAMPIONSHIP

                          Organised by:   JALPAIGURI INDOOR GAMES PLAYERS’ ASSOCIATION

           Under:    JALPAIGURI DISTRICT BADMINTION ASSOCIATION

                     In association with:    WEST BENGAL BADMINTION ASSOCIATION

Name:  Swayandyuti Ghosh      Position : Runner up

MOBILE MOVIE PRODUCTION JALPAIGURI

     1ST Annual  Cultural  program- 2018

                        Name: Rupmouli  Sikdar      Subject: Recitation       Group:B

                          Position:  Third

                                    AND

                        MOBILE MOVIE PRODUCTION JALPAIGURI

                  1ST Annual Cultural pogram-2018

                     Subject:  Dance    Group: B     Position :First

 

 

 

 

SOF

    Merit Certificates of Second Level exam

 

Certificate of Zonal Excellence

      Student Name:  Ahana Goswami

 

 

 

 

Amritokumvo  Recitation  Compitition_2018

                   Group _ ‘B’        Position:      1st

                    Student Name:  Adhiti Das

ASHALATA BASU VIDYALAYA

 

  DRAWING COMPETITION

DRAWING COMPETITION

 

                                                                           DRAWING COMPETITION

                                                                     DRAWING COMPETITION

 

 

 

                                                                     DRAWING COMPETITION

 

 

                                                                                  ESSAY COMPETITION

 

ESSAY COMPETITION

 

DRAWING COMPETITION,

GO  AS YOU LIKE COMPETITION

 

                                                                      GO AS YOU LIKE COMPETITION

                                                                    GO AS YOU LIKE COMPETITION

 

 

APRIL-18

 

CONGRATULATES

ADHITI DAS

     

 

POSITION -1st  SUBJECT- RABINDRA   SANGEET

                আদরপাড়া পাঠাগার ও উন্ন্য়ন সমিতি

 

 

 

ADITYA DATTA

5TH OPEN &AGE GROUP CHESS TOURNAMENT 2018

JALPAIGURI CHESS ACADEMY SECURED 3RD PLACE

 

 

 

                                                                             RUPMOULI SIKDER

JALPAIGURI INDOOR GAMES PLAYERS’ ASSOCIATION

PARTICIPATED IN THE RECITATION

RANKED-1ST

SAMRIDDHA DAS & SRIJITA SAHA

JALPAIGURI SCIENCE &NATURE CLUB

QUIZ COMPETITION ON WOBLB EARTH DAY

RANKED-2ND PRIZE

 

 

MARCH-18

 

                                                                            CONGRATULATES

                                                             AHANA GOSWAMI FOR ACHIEVING

International Rank 5 in Mathematics

 Olympiad Foundation 2017

 

 

ANUSKA MAHAPATRA FOR ACHIEVING

MATHEMATICS TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION -2017(M.T.S.E)

WEST BENGAL MATHEMATICS TEACHERS’ ASSOCIATION(W.B.M.T.A)

SHE OBTAINED GRADE B+

 

 

CONGRATULATES

NILABRATA SANYAL FOR ACHIEVING

SIT & DRAW AND ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION ON THE EVE OCCASION OF 21 MARCH INTERNATIONAL DAY OF FORESTS

ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION

PLACED IN 2ND POSITION

CONGRATULATES

SRIJITA SAHA FOR ACHIEVING

SIT & DRAW AND ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION ON THE EVE OCCASION OF 21 MARCH INTERNATIONAL DAY OF FORESTS

ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION

PLACED IN FIRST POSITION

CONGRATULATES

SRIJITA SAHA FOR ACHIEVING

MATHEMATICS TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION -2017(M.T.S.E)

WEST BENGAL MATHEMATICS TEACHERS’ ASSOCIATION(W.B.M.T.A)

SHE OBTAINED GRADE C+

CONGRATULATES

AKASHLINA GHOSH FOR ACHIEVING

SIT & DRAW AND ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION ON THE EVE OCCASION OF 21 MARCH INTERNATIONAL DAY OF FORESTS

ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION

PLACED IN 2ND POSITION

(FBRUARY-18)

 

                PURBOSHREE DAS        POSITION -1ST

            IN  RABINDRASANGEET AND RECITATION

ORGANISED BY FANINDRA DEB INSTITUTION CENTENARY  CELEBRATION COMMITTEE JALPAIGURI

(FBRUARY-18)

 

 


 

 

 

GOLD MEDAL WINERS OF SOF SCIENCE                                       SILVER MEDAL WINERS OF SOF SCIENCE

 

BROANZE MEDAL WINERS OF SOF SCIENCE

 

 


 

 

 

 

GOLD MEDAL WINERS OF SOF ENGLISH            SILVER AND BROANCH MEDAL WINERS OF SOF ENGLISH


ANIKET BASAK POSITION BRONZE

4TH NORTH BENGAL TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP 2017-18

UNDER 38KG (FEB-18)

  (FBRUARY-18)

 


                                                            SAMADRITA GHOSH এসো আলোর বৃত্ত গড়ি

       POSITION 2nd  SUBJECT- MATH (FEB-18)

 

 


 

        RUPMOULI SHIKDAR  POSITION -6TH AND 12TH

            SUBJECT- RECITATION AND RABINDRANRITYA RESP.

ORGANISED BY -FANINDRA DEB INSTITUTION CENTENARY  CELEBRATION COMMITTEE- JALPAIGURI

(FEB-18)


 

 

 

SHINY GHOSH   POSITION -6TH

CHESS COMPETITION

ORGANISED BY JALPAIGURI GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLAGE(FEB-18)

 

 


 

ADHITI DAS  POSITION -3RD  AND 2ND

            SUBJECT- FOCKSONG AND RABINDRA SANGEET RESP.

ORGANISED BY -FANINDRA DEB INSTITUTION CENTENARY  CELEBRATION COMMITTEE- JALPAIGURI(FEB-18)


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADHITI DAS POSITION -3 RD SUBJECT- RECITATION(FEB 2018)

 

JANUARY-18

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

82nd DISTRICT INTER SCHOOL ANNUAL ATHLETIC MEET -FEB 2018

INTER SCHOOL DANCE DRILL COMPETITION -FEB 2018

ASHALATA BASU VIDYALAYA ACHIEVED- 2ND PRIZE


 

 

 

AHANA GOSWAMI FOR ACHIEVING

International Rank 5 in Mathematics

 Olympiad Foundation


BIPASA ROY  POSITION SILVER

4TH NORTHBENGAL TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP-2017-18    WEIGHT OVER 47 KG


SHINY GHOSH 7TH POSITION

IIAS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP2018 IN ASSOCIATION WITH DARJEELING DT. CHESS ASSOCIATION


SWAYAMDYUTI GHOSH RUNNER UP AND THIRD POSITION

UNDER-9/11 YEARS AGE GROUP(BOYS & GIRLS)BADMINTON TOURNAMENT

ORGANISED BY UTTAR DINAJPUR BADMINTON ASSOCIATION


Olympiad Foundation